< Back

ALBEE LAYER

Follow Albee on:

Bio

Full name: Albee Layer

AKA: @live.fast.die.old

Date of birth: June 9, 1991

Nationality: USA

Home town: Haiku, Hawaii

Started surfing: 0 years old

Local spot: Jaws

Stance: Regular

Favorite spot: Jaws

Heroes: Laurie Towner, Greg Long, Shane Dorian, Clay Marzo

Shaper: Dan Boehne

VARIAL

Surf Technology

Designed by VALMASSOI

Info@varialsurf.com

1922 Palma Dr. Unit H

Ventura CA, 93003

(805) 288-3577