<Back

Flynn novak

Follow Flynn on:

Bio

Full name: Flynn Christopher Novak

AKA: Flynnja, Ninja, Flynnstone, Haole

Date of birth:  March 5, 1983

Height: 1,88m / 6 ft 2 in

Weight: 77,1 kg / 170 lbs

Nationality: German, Italian, Native American (Comanche), Czech

Home town: North Shore, Oahu

Stance: Goofy

Started surfing: age 3 in the white wash off the coast of Mokuleia.

Local spot: Rocky Point

Favorite spot: anywhere with more waves than surfers

Favorite trick: making the drop

Favorite event: any time a group of friends can get together to make some good food and drink some beers and go home happy at the end of the evening.

Heroes: Todd Chesser RIP.

Shaper: Bret Marumoto, Buck Noe, Owl Chapman

Surfboard sizes: anwhere from 5'9'' to 10'6'' quads and thrusters.

VARIAL

Surf Technology

Designed by VALMASSOI

Info@varialsurf.com

1922 Palma Dr. Unit H

Ventura CA, 93003

(805) 288-3577